Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Porbandar

15346/Σ Kurnool - Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30-??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00--??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00-??1244.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1249.062529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??1358.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1428.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22-19:25-3m??1465.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1578.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2765.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2840.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2904.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2932.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m??2978.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#25/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2993.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??21020.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12-07:14-2m??21071.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m??21141.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??21167.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??21236.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??21286.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48-11:58-10m??21366.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??21401.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??21420.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m??21466.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m??21531.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??21597.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08-19:13-5m??21713.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??21789.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#40|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??21797.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5695.0
#41|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  22:56-22:57-1m??21892.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#42|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55--??21926.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.