Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Bhavanagar

15347/Σ Kurnool - Bhavanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1764 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1520 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30-??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00--??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:35-15:00-25m??1244.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:19-1m??1316.070631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??1358.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1391.030421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1428.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??1439.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22-19:25-3m??1465.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1578.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2765.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2840.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2904.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m??2978.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??21020.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30-08:40-10m??21167.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??21236.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48-11:58-10m??21366.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#30/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??21463.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m??21466.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m??21531.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#33|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??21597.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#34|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??21672.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#35|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45--??21764.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.