Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kurnool - Sainagar Shirdi

15352/Σ Kurnool - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (11:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 1021 km  1 xfers
#1. 17028/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 777 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hundry Express (UnReserved)/17028
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.049293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  05:42-05:43-1m??110.049312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  06:39-206:40+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+406:55+41m??168.063308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  07:04+807:05+81m??177.067328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+142m??1131.0106515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  08:05+2508:06+271m??1148.058543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:44+3408:45+421m??1185.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:59+4109:00+411m??1200.052579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+361m??1216.027581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+251m??1229.021522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:218.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:11+1310:13+152m??1237.09494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:477.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00-2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+816:40+2115m??1244.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??1249.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+201m??1267.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2117:55+211m??1288.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3118:20+365m??1316.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4119:15+411m??1376.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+2520:00+301m??1407.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3020:40+301m??1445.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2821:20+281m??1488.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+921:55+101m??1521.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1900:15+210m??2584.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+321m??2614.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3601:30+1:0010m??2648.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0301:55+1:051m??2675.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0602:10+1:071m??2690.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0002:45+1:011m??2718.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5603:27+572m??2762.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+305m??2825.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:25+3605:30+335m??2859.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+351m??2886.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+205m??2914.040589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:19+707:19+130m??2937.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+707:30+135m??2938.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+212m??2980.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1508:47+152m??21005.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#39/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+8-??21021.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.