Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
superfast route.........

15356/Σ GWL-PBH Via JHS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Jun 25 2013 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+1:12310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+1:3321:17+1:342m0142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)21:43+1:4321:45+1:442m0173.035264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:28+1:3522:30+1:462m1198.062259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183 - Buffer: 13m
105 intermediate stations00:42525.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+4323:22+5310m42623.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3000:45+1:352m13737.033140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+5604:05+575m23843.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:5205:45+1:4720m53915.045 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#9!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+2:0607:30+2:072m33993.075 NRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#10!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+2:2508:20+2:282m131053.053 NRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#11%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+2:43-331088.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.