Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good route.........

15357/Σ GWL-SLN Via JHS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Jun 25 2013 (13:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
#1. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 18m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11107
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40-??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)21:43-21:45-2m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??198.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12-23:22-10m??198.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??2212.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??2318.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25-05:45-20m??2390.070124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??2530.06198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2485.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??2615.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??2673.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??2691.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00212.0
#13/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  16:40-16:50-10m??2903.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.