Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travelling from Gujarat to Coimbatore, Tamilanadu and to reach Kodaikanal in comfort

15358/Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Dadar Coibatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 25 2013 (16:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2704 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19016/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 33m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19016
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+2110.0586mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  21:19+621:20+61m0113.06637mWRGujarat- 360560, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  21:32+621:33+61m0127.04255mWRGujarat 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m0134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m0152.06562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam (1 PFs)  22:17+1122:18+111m0170.057126mWR360515 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:37+131m0187.03376mWR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-723:56+65m11129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m02137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m12213.051126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+1602:21+182m02255.06386mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:46+2402:48+272m12281.080142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:24+2903:26+302m02329.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+2204:35+232m02395.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  04:46+2704:48+282m02407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+302m02420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2905:11+302m02432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (2 PFs)  05:20+3005:24+304m02443.08650mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+322m02449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3305:39+352m02454.01052mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2006:40+1930m32460.02551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+242m22463.04250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:09+2507:11+252m22477.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:21+2607:23+272m22488.03035mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m02506.06037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1708:12+181m02517.03639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27|--|ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  08:25+1608:27+272m22524.04245mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:49+2308:51+242m12540.03240mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:27+2209:37+2010m32559.03537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:42+2309:44+222m22562.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:58+2109:59+211m02577.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:10+2310:11+231m22589.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:22+2410:24+242m22604.04428mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:42+2010:43+201m02617.05621mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+2010:58+192m42629.04720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+1811:12+182m22639.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:23+171m02649.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:31+1711:32+171m22657.05228mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:41+1811:43+172m22665.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:53+1711:54+171m22675.03221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+1610m22689.01518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1012:48+112m22693.011614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:57+2413:04+217m32710.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+172m22718.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+1813:34+192m22734.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+1813:43+192m22739.03411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:15+1014:20+105m32758.06412mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:30+1314:32+132m32768.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1214:41+132m22774.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+1714:58+169m22784.03827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+1015:18+102m32795.07034mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+122m22807.0-21mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:31+1715:38+137m32812.03724mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+915:55+102m22821.04214mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+816:13+102m22832.08112mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1116:31+112m32854.06816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:41+1116:45+114m22865.04719mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+817:06+82m22880.0417mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+317:32+52m02896.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+218:07+22m52922.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:38+318:42+34m52946.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
5 intermediate stations-18:-426.0
#62/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+082952.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+121:05+13m52976.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+221:55+35m721009.050 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#65%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-123:30+05m121084.077 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#66%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+001:12+02m131212.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#67%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+002:30+05m131287.090132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#68%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:44+003:46+02m131399.05047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3478.0
#69%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+005:22+02m131477.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#70%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:20+006:30+010m131524.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#71%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:22+007:24+02m131584.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#72%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+008:22+02m131653.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#73%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+010:32+02m131774.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#74%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m131837.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#75/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+014:15+05m331970.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#76/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+015:35+05m032059.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#77/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+017:10+05m032145.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#78/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+018:15+05m032189.039 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#79/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:45+05m032245.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#80/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m232296.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#81/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+021:30+05m332346.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#82%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+022:30+02m032411.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#83%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+023:30+05m032485.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#84/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+000:40+05m142547.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#85%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+001:22+02m242590.066107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#86%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:06+002:07+01m042639.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#87%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+0-442704.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.