Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travelling from Gujarat to Coimbatore, Tamilanadu and to reach Kodaikanal in comfort

15358/Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai Dadar Coibatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 25 2013 (16:25)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 947 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1222:00+112m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+122m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+122m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-723:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+185m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2902:11+292m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3202:35+322m??2281.072 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2703:17+262m??2329.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+192m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2104:48+212m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:11+262m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+3005:22+312m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+322m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3605:39+402m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2907:10+560m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2463.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46+1407:48+142m??2477.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??2488.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16+1708:18+172m??2506.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRV•Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)•  08:26+1908:28+192m??2517.05239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+1908:40+293m??2524.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+2609:02+271m??2540.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38+1909:48+1710m??2560.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+1909:55+201m??2563.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+271m??2578.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21+2610:22+261m??2590.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34+2710:35+271m??2605.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+281m??2618.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3011:04+275m??2630.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:14+261m??2640.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24+2811:25+281m??2650.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2811:34+281m??2658.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+2511:45+261m??2666.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55+2711:56+271m??2676.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+1712:40+2110m??2690.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+2512:48+252m??2694.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+302m??2711.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+272m??2719.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+2813:34+292m??2735.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+3013:43+322m??2740.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05+3114:20+2315m??2758.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2714:31+272m??2769.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2514:41+282m??2775.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+3214:58+289m??2785.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+2215:18+212m??2796.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+2215:29+241m??2807.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2315:38+252m??2813.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??2822.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1716:13+192m??2833.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+2116:31+212m??2855.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+212m??2866.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1817:06+182m??2881.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+142m??2897.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+618:07+72m??2923.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40+118:42+42m??2947.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#62/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??2947.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+621:05+53m??2971.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+235m??21004.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#65%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30-723:35+05m??21079.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#66%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2602:02+362m??31207.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#67%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+445m??31282.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#68%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30+5905:32+592m??31394.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#69%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+4007:22+542m??31472.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#70%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+5008:35+5010m??31518.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#71%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0009:30+1:022m??31579.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#72%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+5610:52+562m??31648.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54121.0
#73%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+4512:48+452m??31769.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#74%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:35+3210m??31832.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#75/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+2616:40+265m??31965.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#76/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+295m??32054.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#77/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+420:05+2310m??32141.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#78/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00+1321:05+145m??32185.03380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#79/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+622:50+105m??32240.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#80/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m??32291.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#81/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1:2200:35+1:535m??42341.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#82%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:3901:40+1:383m??42406.031120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2574.0
#83%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+1:2204:10+1:255m??42480.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#84/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+415m??42542.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#85%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+312m??42586.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#86%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:10+4107:12+442m??42634.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:3366.0
#87%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45-7-??42700.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.