Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic Distance: 742 km. Time: 13 hr 5 mins.

1536/Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Dailyfast) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (20:13)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 8 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+10??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1822:07+172m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+192m??145.075212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+232m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+2422:56+242m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1423:35+1710m??188.073208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+312m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+3400:22+342m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+3600:37+362m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZ•Bareta (1 PFs)•  00:50+3800:52+382m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4001:04+402m??2186.052228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+4301:20+432m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+4601:42+462m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4802:10+483m??2258.071228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5003:00+502m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+5903:34+592m??2355.034220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+5504:10+1:282m??2375.035217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1:3604:25+1:372m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1:3705:15+1:3030m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+2??2386.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#21%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m??2401.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+1106:53+112m??2418.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+182m??2470.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#24/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m??2544.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#25!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:24+3509:26+352m??2605.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#26%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:25+3310:27+332m??2690.025423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2910:45+315m??2695.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:12+1712:14+172m??2801.056446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#29%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+23-??2830.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.