Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic Distance: 742 km. Time: 13 hr 5 mins.

1536/Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Dailyfast) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (20:13)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2372 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+72m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+72m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1022:56+112m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+123:35+210m1188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1300:05+132m12122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+152m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1700:37+172m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZ•Bareta (1 PFs)•  00:50+1700:52+172m12172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m02186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2101:20+212m12198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2401:42+242m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2402:10+243m02258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+182m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1803:34+182m02355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+404:10+72m02375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+112m12382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1105:15+730m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
244 intermediate stations-5:-151542.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+0241928.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#21%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+506:35+52m141943.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+606:53+62m141960.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+907:47+92m142012.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#24/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+132m242086.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#25!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:24+1909:26+202m042147.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#26%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+192m042232.025424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m242237.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:12+612:14+62m142343.056446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#29%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+13-142372.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.