Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Porbander - Ahmedabad Junction - Durg - Jagdalpur

15374/Σ Porbander - Ahmedabad Junction - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (18:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 23m Distance: 1682 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 23h 22m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+908:28+82m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+909:49+132m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1610:04+462m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2111:49+225m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+015:04+52m??1395.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+120m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1017:41+112m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+318:32+55m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+420:33+510m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1622:55+175m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3403:00+3710m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+5404:50+545m??21164.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#15/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  06:40+1406:45+195m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1110:00+1510m??21416.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+2511:38+252m??21547.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+2813:02+282m??21651.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+2513:43+265m??21682.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
0 intermediate stations-13:-430.0
#20/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+1??31682.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+613:50+1010m??31719.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+3414:52+372m??31773.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#23!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??31824.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#24!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  15:45+5615:47+572m??31836.060343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#25%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:40+5016:50+5010m??31889.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4717:40+4810m??31922.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:53+4817:55+472m??31935.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+482m??31951.067233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+4918:40+492m??31983.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  19:00+5519:02+552m??32008.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#31/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:20+5120:45+1:0325m??32063.045228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#32/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:35+4701:00+4825m??42236.039879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#33/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+492m??42277.045594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#34/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  03:30+33-??42341.0-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.