Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Ahmedabad Junction - Durg - Jagdalpur

15375/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad Junction - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (18:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 3253 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22905/Okha Howrah Link Express
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1718 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 23h 22m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha Howrah Link Express/22905
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -07:05+0110.0664mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:31+207:33+82m1129.07814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:38+908:40+92m01113.05246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:43-209:45+82m11167.02612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:05+211:32-87m21176.06815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:39-12:44-5m11252.068126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m11368.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m11433.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1265.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:55-17:15-20m61498.04851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0499.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:19-19:24-5m11597.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m31727.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:20161.0
#12/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m21888.056203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m121062.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m221200.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  06:40-06:45-5m221279.056 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m521453.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m321583.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m021687.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m121718.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
152 intermediate stations-13:-43870.0
#20/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+0032588.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+013:50+010m532631.054297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22%==%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+014:52+02m032685.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#23!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+015:30+02m032736.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#24!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  15:45+015:47+02m032748.060343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#25!%%!%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:40+016:50+010m032801.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+017:40+010m032834.060213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:53+017:55+02m132847.074186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m032863.067233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+018:40+02m032895.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  19:00+019:02+02m032920.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#31/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:20+020:45+025m032975.052228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:20173.0
#32/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:05+000:30+025m043148.039881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#33/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  01:33+001:35+02m143189.034594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#34/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  03:30+0-043253.0-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.