Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Durg - Jagdalpur

15376/Σ New Delhi - Durg - Jagdalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (18:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2009 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1350 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 23h 35m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+22??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+3217:30+362m??1134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+2818:30+323m??1188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+2920:30+313m??1306.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:05+3721:06+371m??1348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5122:00+5410m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1323:04+1:132m??1494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:15+1:115m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:1800:49+1:182m??2602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:2501:15+1:252m??2642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2302:15+1:245m??2695.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:3703:15+1:372m??2769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:2704:00+1:3110m??2787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:4105:04+1:422m??2858.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+2:0105:42+2:022m??2894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  06:03+2:0206:05+2:022m??2917.080734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#17/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  06:22+2:0506:24+2:062m??2940.055761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  07:08+2:0607:10+2:072m??2981.073478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+2:0907:27+2:102m??2999.072411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:48+2:1007:50+2:102m??21024.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)09:00+1:5609:40+1:4240m??21085.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:24+2:0410:26+2:042m??21147.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+2:0510:42+2:052m??21166.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1:5411:28+1:542m??21215.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:23+2:0312:25+2:032m??21288.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1:5512:50+1:552m??21320.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+2:0713:30+2:075m??21350.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211
0 intermediate stations-13:-300.0
#28/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+1??31350.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+613:50+910m??31387.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#30!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+3514:52+372m??31441.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#31!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??31492.046325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  15:45+5515:47+562m??31504.060343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#33%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:40+4916:50+4910m??31557.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#34%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4517:40+4510m??31590.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+442m??31603.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+4618:10+452m??31619.067233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+4618:40+452m??31651.076373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  19:00+5119:02+512m??31676.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#39/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:20+4820:45+1:0025m??31731.045228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#40/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:35+4301:00+4425m??41904.039879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#41/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:03+4502:05+452m??41945.045594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#42/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  03:30+26-??42009.0-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.