Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Shahu Maharaj Terminus -Sainagar Shirdi - Nagpur - Howrah

15383/Σ Shahu Maharaj Terminus -Sainagar Shirdi - Nagpur - Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 25 2013 (19:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:39-15:40-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52-16:55-3m??154.048558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??174.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??195.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??1101.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:07-18:10-3m??1122.052596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??1136.064615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1160.069631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m??1181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:39-19:40-1m??1189.058678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??1207.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??1234.033594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??1242.055553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1269.072698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:34-21:35-1m??1285.048729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:24-22:25-1m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05-23:20-15m??1326.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1355.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•↵¶00:55-01:10-15m??2402.058520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2573.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:03-07:05-2m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50-09:00-10m??2824.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??2854.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2874.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??2901.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??2913.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2926.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??2963.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??21000.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??21042.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??21071.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??21087.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??21107.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42-14:45-3m??21137.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21139.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#53/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21161.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m??21169.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#55/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??21213.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#56/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-17:40-20m??21216.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#57/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-19:05-10m??21216.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#58/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??21278.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#59/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46-20:48-2m??21346.084318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#60/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??21451.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??21481.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#62/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m??21524.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#63/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:30-15m??31635.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#64/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??31767.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??31839.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#66/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:52-7m??31940.078198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#67/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??32041.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#68/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-08:25-20m??32104.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#69/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??32239.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#70/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??32347.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#71/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30--??32354.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.