Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi

15390/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (11:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 3694 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 3
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4313:21+473m11141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1914:10+1:205m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:2916:10+1:295m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:52+1:5212m21411.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:2019:55+2:205m51564.079413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3121:45+2:325m11703.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1723:55+2:1710m21795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:5604:10+2:5710m221093.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 10m
504 intermediate stations04:101942.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5808:30+5710m353035.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+5912:24+595m153288.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations04:06323.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:1416:35+1:145m553611.035 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+5717:50+572m153653.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#14/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+56-153694.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.