Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi

15391/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (11:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1600 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+3:14210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3:0916:27+3:142m2119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3:1616:47+3:162m2142.061237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:1417:10+3:142m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:1017:35+3:155m2178.031239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3:1617:46+3:192m2183.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+3:2318:01+3:242m11100.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+3:2018:18+3:252m11110.027245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3:0918:48+3:092m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+3:0719:25+3:0910m11136.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+3:0019:58+3:042m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+3:0120:08+3:071m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3:0920:20+3:122m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3:2220:32+3:242m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3:1720:43+3:182m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  20:55+3:1820:57+3:202m21196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2121:22+3:232m21221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3:2221:46+3:261m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3:2622:20+3:2912m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3:2122:44+3:222m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3:2523:04+3:252m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3:3023:13+3:392m01300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2200:15+3:2510m32330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3:3800:45+3:472m12365.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+3:5801:05+4:032m22389.083247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#26%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:21+4:0601:23+4:012m02411.090242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (2 PFs)  01:35+4:0701:37+4:072m12429.029233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  02:00+4:0402:02+4:042m12440.032230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4:0402:15+4:045m22444.078227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:30+3:5702:32+3:582m22464.077222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:0002:48+4:012m02482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3:5303:22+3:542m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4:0103:33+4:012m02498.023209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+4:0104:30+4:0915m02514.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#35/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  04:54+4:2804:56+4:292m42543.028204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#36/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+4:0805:43+4:082m42564.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+4:1806:15+4:202m22607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+4:2106:28+4:222m12617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+4:3007:00+4:305m12648.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+4:3107:48+4:302m22698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:13+4:2908:18+4:335m12702.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+4:3509:15+4:375m22755.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+4:3309:50+4:392m12782.064178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08+4:4210:10+4:462m02801.033188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+4:4410:50+4:455m12820.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30+4:4411:32+4:382m32863.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50+4:4311:52+4:362m02881.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15+4:3012:17+4:322m02893.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4:3113:20+4:2710m02918.061259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+4:2813:47+4:212m12943.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#51/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+4:2014:05+4:222m12956.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+4:2314:20+4:282m22968.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4:4014:42+4:432m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#54/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+4:4714:55+4:482m021025.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#55/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+4:4515:12+4:472m021036.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+4:2116:40+4:235m221071.058413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#57/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  16:58+4:2017:00+4:262m221088.081413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:21+4:2817:23+4:202m221117.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#59/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:50+4:2417:52+4:252m221156.067431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+4:3418:45+4:395m021210.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:57+4:3918:59+4:402m421216.077496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#62/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (3 PFs)  19:22+4:5519:24+4:482m021246.034448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#63/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+4:1920:32+4:222m221284.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4:2321:15+4:3610m021302.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+4:2922:19+4:222m221372.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#66/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+4:2823:05+4:283m021409.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+4:2800:10+4:1835m021432.099733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#68/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+4:1600:26+4:272m231455.058761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#69/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+4:2501:10+4:342m131496.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+4:3001:25+4:382m031514.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#71/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+4:2801:50+4:352m031539.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+4:2403:55+4:2225m631600.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express/22894 - Buffer: 10m
260 intermediate stations04:25412.0
#73/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5808:30+5710m342012.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#74/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+5912:24+595m142265.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations04:06323.0
#75/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:1416:35+1:145m542588.035 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#76/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:48+5717:50+572m142630.019508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:1041.0
#77/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:00+56-142671.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.