Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Bangalore - Nagercoil Junction

15394/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Bangalore - Nagercoil Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 26 2013 (13:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -14:05+3??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+214:30+41m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1815:35+015m??147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??180.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6!==!CNCChinchli  16:18+2016:20+192m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+2216:30+222m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+322m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+222m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+302m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+332m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1818:40+205m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+382m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2619:50+325m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+392m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2421:25+242m??1306.031737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:05+1222:15+1210m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+232m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2200:02+231m??2434.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:26+252m??2457.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2900:43+302m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+152m??2585.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??2591.067773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2303:25+255m??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2203:55+222m??2656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+232m??2683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??2727.049825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1406:25+162m??2791.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+12-??2796.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:280.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+372m??2796.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1612:05+1710m??2852.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+252m??2887.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#33/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+814:00+182m??2928.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+225m??21042.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1117:00+2710m??21101.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+203m??21166.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+819:55+105m??21240.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1520:14+161m??21262.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+375m??21302.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4822:25+1:002m??21346.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0722:45+1:082m??21373.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1523:05+1:212m??21394.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:41+1:231m??21431.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#44/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+901:30+145m??31460.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2002:00+201m??31488.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2602:10+262m??31502.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-5-??31533.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.