Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivty inter and intra state

154/Σ Karnataka - Tippu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  2 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3923:03+412m01141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:0423:50+1:033m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  01:27+1:3201:30+1:333m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:5403:06+1:5412m42411.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:0404:57+2:042m32564.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+2:0206:55+2:035m02703.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:0508:30+2:0710m22795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:0211:05+2:015m22978.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+2:0611:55+2:052m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:0612:55+1:5810m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2:0313:20+2:052m221126.074212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:30+2:0315:35+2:055m021286.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+2:1116:25+2:135m021328.080508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:58+2:0617:00+2:152m221372.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:02+2:2318:05+2:333m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:00+2:3620:10+2:5110m221524.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:2022:10+3:212m321632.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:10+3:029m131711.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)01:57+3:1302:00+3:143m131823.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:0202:50+3:065m231860.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:0203:20+3:012m031899.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3:1204:20+3:052m131968.060407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:49+3:0504:50+3:171m131997.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0605:30+3:062m132038.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0906:50+3:0510m632090.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3:0207:20+3:031m232118.059 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:0708:20+3:082m132175.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:5409:25+2:555m232209.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#30/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:59+2:5210:00+3:021m132242.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#31/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:29+3:0510:30+3:141m032262.094547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:54+3:4010:55+3:421m132300.064636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5112:15+3:522m232383.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:58+3:3912:58-0m432402.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:5513:10+3:572m132406.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:40+3:39-432410.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+5832410.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#38/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)15:17+1315:18+131m032422.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0681.0
#39/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+241m232503.041674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#40%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30+23-432548.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.