Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

15403/Σ majn-ndls-asr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by adityashah291  Jun 26 2013 (21:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2705 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+4??10.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:36+152m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+1413:50+152m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2114:22+262m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+282m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3014:54+302m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+22m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+2715:46+282m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3116:02+322m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3616:28+392m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4216:42+492m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+552m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+572m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+5617:47+562m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+1:0318:14+1:032m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+5019:15+5110m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0320:54+1:042m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0523:25+1:075m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0700:56+1:122m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+1605:15+194m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+3605:55+353m??2866.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35+15-??2882.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1??2882.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#24/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+42m??2888.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+212:37+32m??2900.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#26/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+213:52+42m??2990.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+152m??21039.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:51+232m??21065.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??21104.04514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+016:20+35m??21134.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1417:03+142m??21193.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1118:13+1210m??21264.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+419:21+62m??21338.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2120:16+212m??21411.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??21444.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+622:30+1010m??21524.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-423:25+42m??21566.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+152m??31658.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??31719.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2802:15+2910m??31791.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#41/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+222m??31899.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#42/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2104:42+252m??31963.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#43/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+3205:15+372m??32007.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+362m??32040.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+392m??32082.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1607:50+185m??32115.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1609:31+172m??32228.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+242m??32249.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:358.0
#49/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1911:05+2125m??32257.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#50/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:21+292m??32261.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#51/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+4111:54+412m??32301.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??32346.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#53/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4112:58+412m??32381.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+362m??32414.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+2215m??32456.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2515:09+252m??32464.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2315:44+232m??32509.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2615:58+252m??32527.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3816:52+425m??32569.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4017:21+412m??32605.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4017:39+402m??32622.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#62/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3517:58+355m??32626.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#63/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:32+282m??32663.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#64/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+19-??32705.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.