Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Khargpur - Ranchi

15409/Σ Chennai - Khargpur - Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (10:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 6h 17m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1019:00+121m??1293.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+821:55+1115m??1431.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2800:13+302m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-104:30+220m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+405:30+45m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30-508:32+22m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40-211:00+120m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+411:25+45m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2012:00+325m??21253.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0113:02+1:012m??21326.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
36 intermediate stations02:58222.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:00+1:0416:10+5810m??21548.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22891 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:48+1316:58+1010m??21548.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#14/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  17:29+1117:31+112m??21588.09282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#15/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  17:50+1117:52+102m??21617.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#16/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:11+2218:13+292m??21647.052103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#17/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+285m??21684.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#18/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4319:55+452m??21719.095188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  20:09+4920:10+501m??21741.071286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+5220:39+512m??21773.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??21801.031287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#22/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+4921:19+521m??21809.078312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:28+5821:29+591m??21820.036297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5421:52+552m??21833.043 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#25/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  23:15+15-??21893.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.