Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option Ahmedabad Jn - Patna - Ranchi

15415/Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Patna - Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (11:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 2180 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+192m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+202m??165.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+923:55+1016m??1100.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1203:55+1610m??2361.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-404:57+32m??2402.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2107:30+2310m??2627.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3008:55+275m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+2509:45+282m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-811:30+32m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-113:30+95m??2961.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  14:30+4214:40+4210m??2984.054167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2410m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+1:3421:45+1:3910m??21409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3:1001:00+3:1010m??31562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+3:1502:11+3:172m??31656.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:2502:57+3:262m??31724.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+3:0503:51+3:092m??31764.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+3:09-??31773.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??31773.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+906:29+92m??31803.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#22/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+906:48+102m??31818.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55-208:20+225m??31865.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+909:22+92m??31942.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+909:55+92m??31990.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??32017.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+210:45+35m??32035.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+211:10+32m??32052.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+35m??32067.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+212:35+42m??32120.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#31/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+1-??32180.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.