Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:00:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:00:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Chennai - New Delhi

15417/Σ Trivandrum Central - Chennai - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (12:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 3099 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2181 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1015:25+102m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1115:55+105m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+142m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+171m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:49+2416:50+251m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:59+2717:00+281m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:09+2917:10+301m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+2917:40+313m??1161.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:31+4518:32+451m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+1919:25+225m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m??1237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:54+3119:55+311m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:30+3820:33+383m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+1922:20+205m??1367.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+1723:50+183m??1423.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+275m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+2402:20+263m??2583.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+3105:00+322m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??2897.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+2206:55+222m??2912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:30+20-??2918.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2009:05+2415m??2918.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+2816:10+2715m??21354.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1923:15+2210m??21805.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2710m??32013.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4604:33+481m??32204.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3906:30+405m??32311.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5008:15+5010m??32403.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:10+1:0410m??32695.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:1215:15+1:155m??32911.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#32/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+1:07-??33099.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.