Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Nagercoil - Chennai - New Delhi

15418/Σ Trivandrum Central - Nagercoil - Chennai - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (12:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 2975 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 20m Distance: 2904 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1216:34+121m??117.07528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1716:45+171m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+181m??138.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+918:00+2010m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#7%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1519:40+195m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2621:15+285m??1145.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3421:41+361m??1174.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3822:15+391m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+421m??1231.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3923:07+431m??1258.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+205m??2302.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2500:46+261m??2342.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3401:12+372m??2364.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+275m??2458.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#17/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2582.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+192m??2636.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+232m??2739.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+332m??2770.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1809:05+2315m??2795.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1616:10+1515m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2323:15+2510m??21682.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3202:10+3410m??31890.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4904:33+501m??32081.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4606:30+475m??32188.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5208:15+5510m??32280.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:1012:10+1:1010m??32572.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:1715:15+1:205m??32787.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#30/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+1:13-??32975.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.