Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Madurai- Chennai - New Delhi

15420/Σ Trivandrum Central - Madurai- Chennai - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2976 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1216:34+131m??117.07528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1716:45+171m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+181m??138.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+221m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+818:00+1910m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2118:17+211m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2318:29+241m??194.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2718:39+271m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+519:55+710m??1144.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+220:40+131m??1173.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1520:52+161m??1187.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%SRT•Satur (2 PFs)•  21:34+2421:35+271m??1231.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2122:10+212m??1258.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2422:30+241m??1284.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1523:05+165m??1302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#19/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??2302.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+192m??2364.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+303:00+75m??2459.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1303:59+141m??2528.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1104:45+112m??2582.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48-305:50+42m??2637.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+407:30+62m??2740.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+161m??2771.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-309:05+415m??2795.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+215m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1123:15+1410m??21682.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2202:10+2510m??31890.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2310m??32280.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3512:10+3510m??32572.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+37-??32976.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.