Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Madurai- Chennai - New Delhi

15420/Σ Trivandrum Central - Madurai- Chennai - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 3469 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 5
S    F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724 - Buffer: 8m
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  16:05+2616:10+295m510.04012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:36+3816:37+401m0117.010729mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+4316:50+436m0130.05047mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  17:00+4417:01+451m0138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:15+4817:16+491m0153.03251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+4118:00+5510m3171.03415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:23+5118:24+511m1184.06179mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:34+5418:35+541m2194.04795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:45+5618:46+561m21102.06596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+5619:00+571m01116.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4319:55+485m21145.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+4120:40+461m01174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+4820:52+491m01187.06190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#14%==%CVP•Kovilpatti (2 PFs)•  21:14+5121:15+521m01210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+5421:35+551m01231.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+5222:10+532m21258.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+5722:30+571m01284.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+5223:05+545m11302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
95 intermediate stations00:55493.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  -00:30+013795.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+101:27+22m03857.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#21/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  02:55+003:00+15m13952.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+103:59+11m231022.07076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+104:47+12m331075.05245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:50-105:55+05m131130.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)06:53+3:5506:55+3:532m031197.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m531233.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+308:00+32m631264.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+009:05+215m431288.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+216:10+215m931724.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+423:15+410m032175.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+602:10+510m342383.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+608:15+710m242774.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1212:10+1510m043066.069259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+22-643469.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.