Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Vanchi Maniyachchi Jni- Okha

15421/Σ Trivandrum Central - Vanchi Maniyachchi Jni- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (12:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 3474 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 29m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 9m Distance: 2679 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 5
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 01:35 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724 - Buffer: 8m
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  16:05+2616:10+295m510.04012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:36+3816:37+401m0117.010729mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+4316:50+436m0130.05047mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  17:00+4417:01+451m0138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:15+4817:16+491m0153.03251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+4118:00+5510m3171.03415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:23+5118:24+511m1184.06179mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:34+5418:35+541m2194.04795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:45+5618:46+561m21102.06596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+5619:00+571m01116.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4319:55+485m21145.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+4120:40+461m01174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 2m
115 intermediate stations01:45621.0
#13/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+022:26+01m02795.07270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14%==%CVP»Kovilpatti (2 PFs)»  22:56+022:57+01m02831.07690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:14+023:15+01m02853.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+123:42+02m02880.036107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#17%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+001:00+05m33923.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+002:10+05m03985.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-103:20+02m031059.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#20%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+505:20+010m331124.045174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+006:45+05m531184.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:30189.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+310:20+05m331373.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+011:15+02m331429.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m131445.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m031528.056636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m331608.083371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+015:00+01m131641.033348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#28!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m531709.068454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01-118:02+01m431761.094421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+32m331802.039332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m231831.045407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+021:45+05m231938.067431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-122:20+02m331975.065458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+000:15+010m342088.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+005:05+010m242351.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+006:10+01m242414.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+007:50+03m742489.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+009:10+010m642530.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+010:43+02m142651.06827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+011:08+02m242677.06712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m142746.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#42/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+013:06+01m342806.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+014:13+010m242876.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:44+014:45+01m242911.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+015:02+02m042929.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+016:15+010m342975.05751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+017:26+02m043040.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:29182.0
#48!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+021:00+05m343222.080126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#49|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:57+021:58+01m043298.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#50|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:29+022:30+01m043306.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#51|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:27+023:28+01m043361.07446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#52|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:36+000:38+02m053445.03014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#53|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+0-053474.0-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.