Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - Hubli - Solapur

15424/Σ Trivandrum Central - Hubli - Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 27 2013 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1653 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+513:45+45m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+914:42+91m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+1214:52+121m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+2415:28+303m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+175m??1213.060 SRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2418:10+233m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+1619:40+195m??1360.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+1121:00+121m??1410.061401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+272m??1453.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+245m??1504.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3023:45+295m??1563.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:48189.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2502:35+252m??2752.041812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1304:40+1810m??2830.072919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+242m??2893.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3307:20+335m??2990.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+2608:10+252m??21035.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:43+2809:45+282m??21150.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:08+2210:10+242m??21163.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+262m??21186.085582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+382m??21218.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:40+12-??21294.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:150.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+718:30+815m??21294.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#24|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1618:46+161m??21304.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#25|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2818:50+311m??21313.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21317.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#27!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+281m??21329.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3219:30+331m??21339.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#29!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1520:20+3810m??21352.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+4020:35+411m??21364.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4320:48+431m??21374.034607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3821:05+381m??21383.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#33|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3721:28+372m??21400.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+371m??21408.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3821:50+391m??21419.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#36|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3522:08+351m??21433.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#37|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3222:35+295m??21446.038 SWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2822:50+281m??21454.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#39|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2223:30+221m??21481.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#40|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??21498.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+262m??31517.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#42!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+2000:50+215m??31543.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#43!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??31561.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#44!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1801:30+181m??31580.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#45!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1801:43+181m??31594.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+211m??31604.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#47!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2002:10+201m??31617.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#48!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+303:00+82m??31637.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#49|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+1-??31653.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.