Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:50:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1543/Σ Amritsar-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (20:32)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 2632 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2184 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+6??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+809:20+85m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+809:30+92m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+910m??1136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1011:17+122m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1111:35+112m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1112:12+132m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+613:05+730m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+202m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2314:08+232m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2014:44+202m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2415:18+242m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3015:58+302m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2416:45+1820m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+118:40+120m??1448.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+720:45+85m??1589.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1321:21+122m??1639.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+105m??1643.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+112m??1696.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1422:55+152m??1723.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2123:31+215m??1761.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+3101:07+3212m??2859.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3403:20+345m??21012.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+3803:54+372m??21058.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  04:21+4204:23+422m??21097.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3605:25+365m??21151.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+3605:40+362m??21157.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+4206:37+422m??21224.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2607:25+2310m??21243.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+3708:30+372m??21313.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)08:48+4308:49+421m??21328.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4109:07+401m??21341.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+4909:18+492m??21350.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+4609:45+463m??21373.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+5110:43+512m??21436.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+5511:01+552m??21455.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+4712:30+4810m??21541.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+5513:34+542m??21617.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:04+522m??21650.079229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+5015:11+502m??21736.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2616:05+3010m??21749.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+522m??21819.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5117:32+502m??21858.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+5317:49+522m??21878.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+592m??21891.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0219:35+1:005m??21993.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3521:22+362m??22100.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+3223:25+3610m??22200.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+4623:54+452m??22232.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#52/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+5400:27+542m??32274.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#53/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+5700:39+572m??32289.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#54/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+5401:23+542m??32339.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??32456.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#56/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+242m??32494.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#57/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+24-??32632.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.