Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ajmer-Abu Rd.-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Ratnagiri-Madgaon-Mangalore

15431/Σ Ajmer-Marwar-Mangalore Tri Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 27 2013 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1862 km  1 xfers
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??10.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+1420:06+152m??152.085446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1119.034295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+621:38+65m??1140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+1422:15+192m??1192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+2922:27+302m??1206.030282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+1623:01+232m??1223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+1523:46+162m??1261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+1800:40+1810m??2305.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+501:55+92m??2358.081217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+1502:09+162m??2374.050168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:41+1802:43+202m??2401.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+252m??2423.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+404:55+820m??2492.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0446.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+1406:01+152m??2538.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#16|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+1606:18+162m??2556.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+1507:07+165m??2592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2107:54+202m??2662.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+4608:55+245m??2722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+3009:18+302m??2751.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2909:52+302m??2790.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57+2111:59+212m??2955.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+18-??2979.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??2979.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??2996.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+263m??21028.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#27!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+312m??21134.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#28%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+5619:50+592m??21202.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+1:082m??21231.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+5022:30+565m??21307.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:56+1:062m??31446.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5802:45+1:0110m??31543.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0803:20+1:102m??31576.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0503:56+1:072m??31603.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#35%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:1104:30+1:122m??31631.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1204:42+1:142m??31639.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1505:02+1:152m??31658.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#38%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:132m??31672.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1405:46+1:142m??31698.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1106:06+1:112m??31713.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#41%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m??31728.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+5807:18+1:012m??31761.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#43%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+1:012m??31777.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:0207:54+1:042m??31793.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#45%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+5508:36+572m??31826.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#46%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+5909:00+1:002m??31835.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#47/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+34-??31862.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.