Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Udaipur-Ratlam-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Ratnagiri-Madgaon-Mangalore

15433/Σ Bikaner-Mangalore Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 27 2013 (23:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35-??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17-22:19-2m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m??156.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30-00:10-40m??1114.073403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:34-00:36-2m??2143.049441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09-01:20-11m??2170.076490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??2219.075436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??2270.047476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30-03:50-20m??2306.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2419.049313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??2492.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59-08:09-10m??2566.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??2637.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08-10:13-5m??2696.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m??2765.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??2791.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:49139.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27-13:29-2m??2930.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5118.0
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20--??2948.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20-??2948.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42-15:45-3m??2965.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22-16:25-3m??2997.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#23!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??21103.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#24%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21171.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#25%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??21200.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??21276.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54-00:56-2m??31415.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??31512.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31545.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m??31572.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#31%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??31600.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??31608.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??31627.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#34%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31641.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#35%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??31667.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??31682.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#37%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??31697.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??31731.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??31746.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??31762.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#41%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34-08:36-2m??31795.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#42%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??31804.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#43/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25--??31831.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.