Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection and assured reservation...

15438/Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai-Delhi on M.F ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jun 28 2013 (01:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 516 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2210.036563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:06+1008:07+101m017.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+111m1114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:26+1308:27+151m0121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGT•Nimshirgaon Tamdalge•  08:35+1508:36+151m0128.056593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:44+1508:45+181m0135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+1209:10+203m1147.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:17+2009:18+201m1153.015565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:25+1909:28+223m1154.055558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:49+2409:50+261m1174.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+291m0187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:14+3010:15+341m1195.061567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:42+3210:45+323m01122.043596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#14!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:04+2911:05+301m11136.085615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:14+3411:15+351m11149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:29+3411:30+341m11160.044631mCRDist. Satara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:44+3211:45+321m11170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2912:05+313m01181.054638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:34+3412:35+351m01207.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  13:09+3613:10+371m01234.024594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:29+2813:30+301m11242.041553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+301m11269.052698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:14+2215:15+221m21324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+1015:45+225m51326.021556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:52+2515:53+251m11329.040552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:14+2116:15+221m31343.043574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:40+1516:42+162m21361.084621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:03+2817:05+302m21390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:09+3317:10+351m31394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m21418.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:47+3018:50+283m71465.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:12+2319:15+223m61483.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:37+1419:40+143m61507.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  20:05--01516.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+021516.0856mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+304:05+313m02909.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+207:40+15m021170.097495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45266.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+310:30+35m021436.078256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations06:00466.0
#39/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  16:30+11-521902.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.