Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1hr transit at BSB

15441/Σ Kashi-Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by najeebrashid2003  Jun 28 2013 (02:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
#1. 14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 15104/Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)/14258
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:35-??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??125.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??150.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02-13:05-3m??162.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??192.054220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??1112.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#7/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??1135.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:05-15:13-8m??1166.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#9/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1193.061191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)16:52-16:55-3m??1256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1276.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#12/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  17:42-17:44-2m??1308.039161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:12-18:15-3m??1327.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:39-18:41-2m??1357.072149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1390.071145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/==/BLM•Balamau Junction (4 PFs)•  19:38-19:40-2m??1423.067138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1443.031134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:35-21:50-15m??1491.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#19!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  22:47-22:49-2m??1539.051124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#20!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??1569.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1598.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2616.067113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2629.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2640.058101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2664.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2678.03699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m??2701.05098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#28%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m??2717.03693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#29%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  02:51-02:53-2m??2733.07193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??2748.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  03:19-03:21-2m??2756.04388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#32%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2770.03686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2777.01984mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45--??2792.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express/15104 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#35!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:35-05:43-8m??2792.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#36!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??2795.06876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#37%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2827.07179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??2846.06578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  06:52-06:54-2m??2856.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m??2864.06680mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#41!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??2885.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#42%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??2893.05674mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m??2920.05670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??2933.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#45!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m??2943.03275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#46!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2953.08375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#47/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??2974.06479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??2989.02581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2234.0
#49/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  11:10--??21023.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.