Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2hrs 55min transit @ BSB

15442/Σ GaribRath-Tapti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by najeebrashid2003  Jun 28 2013 (02:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  32 halts  Distance: 1199 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22408/Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 419 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express/22408
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.054209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1921:15+2610m??1153.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+3522:40+345m??1244.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:25+2102:35+2310m??2479.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2678.0
#5!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:01+3004:06+305m??2557.077116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#6!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:53+4204:55+432m??2617.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#7%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3305:45+335m??2652.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0284.0
#8/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  06:47+4706:49+482m??2736.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+18-??2780.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+2210:50+2510m??2780.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#11%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+3811:51+402m??2838.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#12%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1613:10+1615m??2871.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#13!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+4614:10+495m??2927.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#14!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+572m??2949.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#15!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+4915:10+505m??2970.011475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:25162.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1116:40+1:175m??21132.06065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#17!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:17+1:3417:19+1:412m??21169.02361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#18!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+31-??21199.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.