Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Hisar-Jodhpur-Marwar-Ahmedabad-Mumbai-Ratnagiri-Madgaon

15448/Σ Jammu Tawi-Goa Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (16:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 19028/Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1882 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express/19028
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:30+13??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+302m??176.032393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:15+2311:20+235m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+913:10+125m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+514:20+515m??1264.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2515:20+2010m??1326.047249mNRDhuri, Punjab
19 intermediate stations03:10148.0
#7%--%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)18:30+219:00+1030m??1474.070212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+155m??1544.077240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1721:00+1610m??1602.043288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#10|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  22:00-422:10+410m??1645.095313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  22:39+1322:41+142m??1691.053317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  22:52+1422:54+282m??1701.078330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  23:18+3023:20+302m??1732.082342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??1767.070338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:14+3200:17+323m??2798.049340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#16|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:11+2401:16+285m??2842.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  01:31+3401:33+342m??2862.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+903:30+1015m??2945.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+1404:02+133m??2977.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:38+1504:43+185m??21018.034221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#21|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  05:38+1105:43+135m??21049.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:39+2806:41+282m??21115.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4199.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1808:32+1910m??21214.040264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#24!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+112m??21267.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1911:07+192m??21332.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0369.0
#26/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)13:10+414:00+050m??21401.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+615:05+62m??21446.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1015:22+112m??21465.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+816:25+115m??21501.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+718:35+75m??21630.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+2019:48+202m??21725.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:40+721:42+92m??21864.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  22:25+2-??21882.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:180.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+423:20+32m??21882.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+823:45+45m??21906.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#36/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2800:30+355m??31939.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#37!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:53+902:54+121m??32044.06111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#38%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  04:01+3004:02+331m??32112.06127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:31+4004:32+451m??32142.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#40%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  05:14+5205:15+551m??32185.04433mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+5306:05+555m??32217.054132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#42%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:57+1:0306:58+1:061m??32264.05958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  07:15+1:0907:16+1:131m??32281.05571mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  07:34+1:1207:35+1:161m??32298.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#45%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2208:06+1:261m??32329.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2908:25+1:331m??32346.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:3008:41+1:321m??32357.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#48%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2209:15+1:241m??32378.04340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#49%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41+1:2209:42+1:241m??32396.02318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#50%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:11+1:1110:12+1:191m??32407.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:31+1:2010:32+1:271m??32425.0186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3828.0
#52%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+48-??32453.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.