Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu Tawi-Jallandhar-Ludhiana-Panipat-Delhi-Kota-Ratlam-Vadodara-Surat-Mumbai-Pune-Satara-Sangli-Belgaum-Hubli-Arsikere-Mysore

15453/Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 28 2013 (16:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 3163 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1952 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express/12472 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:50+2711:15+1825m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+2112:22+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+235m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+235m21212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+1516:00+2310m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5018:00+5010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)19:22+1:0919:24+1:112m01487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0221:00+1:042m01573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:30+1:0021:50+1:0320m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:10+1:275m22718.095181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17217.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:5402:29+1:552m22935.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+2:0403:55+2:0510m221043.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:15+1:4305:17+1:432m121143.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+1:3207:25+1:365m021268.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:3708:15+1:4210m421309.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:17+1:4909:19+1:492m321390.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5209:45+1:532m121423.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#18/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:07+1:372m121496.075121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1:4912:16+1:5010m121570.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5271.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:08+2:0013:10+2:002m421641.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:05+1:5314:10+1:535m221700.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:19+1:5815:21+1:582m221795.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:15+1:4817:19+1:464m521933.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  18:05+1:46-321952.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  -21:30+0821952.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+222:13+43m521994.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#27/==/KJT»Karjat Junction (4 PFs)»22:53+622:55+72m122041.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:42+323:45+53m122069.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:55+501:00+155m232133.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#30!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+804:00+83m132278.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#31!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+704:55+73m132337.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+23m332405.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#33!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+05m132412.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#34!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m132445.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#35!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+408:02+42m132491.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#36!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:02+209:05+23m232549.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#37!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m232600.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#38!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+910:40+92m132634.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#39|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+711:27+72m132671.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0120.0
#40|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:28-112:38+010m132691.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#41!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+1013:45+102m232766.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:14+914:15+101m232799.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+914:45+92m332822.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+815:05+82m232835.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+117:05+32m132950.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+317:17+32m132956.054773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#47|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+018:05+25m332995.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#48|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+218:55+32m133042.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:24+619:25+71m133074.052 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#50|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:28+820:30+112m133128.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#51|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+4-233163.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.