Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THERE IS GOOD CONNECTIVITY AT MUMBAI

1546/Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPATNAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 13 2012 (20:49)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+621:42+72m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+422:19+52m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+622:32+52m??156.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30+100:10+640m??1114.073403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:34+1700:36+162m??2143.049441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09+1101:20+711m??2170.076490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:59+1402:01+152m??2219.075436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:42+1702:44+162m??2270.047476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30+1503:50+2820m??2306.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+3105:20+322m??2419.049313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+906:52+112m??2492.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1508:09+1510m??2566.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+1709:04+172m??2637.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1310:13+145m??2696.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1211:13+152m??2765.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+1911:38+192m??2791.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:49139.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27+1213:29+132m??2930.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5118.0
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20-1-??2948.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+2??2948.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+32m??2957.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1616:08+192m??2999.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+3016:50+342m??21046.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2817:40+292m??21074.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2519:05+305m??21138.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+435m??21213.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:25+1:1210m??31400.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4802:33+482m??31513.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45+603:50+155m??31550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2204:25+221m??31587.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+352m??31620.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3006:35+311m??31711.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1807:02+182m??31729.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1215m??31734.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2110:20+1710m??31866.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+302m??31876.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#37/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+2611:28+252m??31936.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2811:57+282m??31983.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+3512:22+342m??32028.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+2214:20+2120m??32084.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4015:09+402m??32143.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+4815:40+482m??32191.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+5216:00+532m??32211.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4816:41+492m??32233.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5617:20+552m??32283.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0717:59+1:082m??32337.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+302m??32401.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1321:20+1720m??32434.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+2222:22+215m??32495.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+1723:16+182m??32564.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#51/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+2000:22+212m??42637.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+2400:47+252m??42669.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+2301:03+232m??42687.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+2301:35+2110m??42712.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#55/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+2401:52+242m??42733.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#56/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+2202:37+222m??42788.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+703:50+95m??42859.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#58/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+14-??42878.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.