Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via GAYA - Gurpa - Koderma Jn - Koderma Town - Maheshpur Halt - Nawal Sahi Halt - Nawadih

15468/Σ Gaya-Nawadih (via Gurpa- Koderma) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 29 2013 (03:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 13m  3 halts  Distance: 333 km  1 xfers
#1. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 53370/Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 15:38
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Nawadih/NWDH


1 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Nawadih

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:25-??10.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m??15.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51-04:52-1m??111.01682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??118.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/GAQ•Ganj Khawaja (3 PFs)•  05:41-05:42-1m??127.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m??136.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  05:59-06:01-2m??144.06981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??153.04777mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??159.04076mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/DGODurgauti  06:26-06:27-1m??164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??173.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??179.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??186.03084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#14/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m??195.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??1102.04090mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??1107.03898mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??1113.068100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m??1121.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??1128.069112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??1134.045112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??1139.043113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??1144.049111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??1150.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??1155.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??1164.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??1169.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??1175.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1179.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??1186.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??1195.046114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??1202.06113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:566.0
#32/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1208.054111mECR824209, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??1215.09113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:559.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44-11:54-10m??1224.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#35/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??1229.062111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/BNFBandhua (2 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m??1236.045123mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:34-12:36-2m??1244.052127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43-12:44-1m??1250.055136mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51-12:52-1m??1256.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05-13:06-1m??1268.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13-13:14-1m??1271.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1276.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#43/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28-13:29-1m??1277.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1283.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#45/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48-13:49-1m??1288.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#46/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??1290.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??1300.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma - Kawar Passenger (UnReserved)/53370
0 intermediate stations09:530.0
#48|--|KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:45-??1300.039399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#49|--|KQRTKoderma Town (6 PFs)  15:01-15:03-2m??1310.046394mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin (1 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??1320.040390mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1328.041381mECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52|--|NWDH•Nawadih (2 PFs)•  15:38-15:40-2m??1333.044387mECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.