Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer 2hrs 45mins Kurnool city-kcg-sc 4hrs 15mins

15469/Σ Kurnool City to New Delhi bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jun 29 2013 (08:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2381 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12769/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1668 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12769
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+4??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1715:50+182m??142.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:31+2616:32+271m??183.029459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  17:01+2117:02+211m??197.062538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2817:30+291m??1125.060628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:10+3318:12+322m??1165.062594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+372m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+532m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+5820:25+582m??1303.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+372m??1360.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+5922:55+545m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+5223:52+532m??1469.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+1:0400:35+1:042m??2525.082328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:45+1:081m??2537.076308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1601:37+1:172m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+4303:52+422m??2706.033494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+14-??2713.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??2713.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:42+232m??2845.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0692.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3209:50+322m??2937.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3710:02+371m??2951.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:28+301m??2971.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+341m??21010.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+812:35+910m??21080.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+912:55+111m??21093.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1915:50+2010m??21288.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2022:00+2110m??21678.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1502:20+1612m??31970.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+263m??32068.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1905:23+223m??32186.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2706:09+292m??32240.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#32/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  07:50+1107:52+152m??32345.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1308:40+142m??32374.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+15-??32381.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.