Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madgaon-Ratnagiri-Chiplun-Mumbai-Surat-Vadodara-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar.

15479/Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 29 2013 (21:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 32m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 947 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+4??10.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17+2317:18+291m??129.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35+3217:36+351m??146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49+3617:50+381m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+371m??176.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47+3118:48+331m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57+3618:58+421m??1107.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13+4519:14+491m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:45+5719:46+1:031m??1156.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  20:07+1:0020:08+1:041m??1172.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29+1:0220:30+1:031m??1189.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+315m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:45+3522:46+371m??1269.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39+3423:40+391m??1311.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13+4000:14+441m??2341.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01+1502:02+181m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+704:10+165m??2514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:52+204:55+23m??2547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+005:20+03m??2571.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??2571.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  09:00+209:02+42m??2595.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??2612.0457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??2621.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??2637.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+610:11+62m??2652.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m??2663.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+610:45+72m??2685.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1010:57+102m??2696.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+122m??2705.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+112m??2710.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1211:29+122m??2722.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??2733.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1111:56+132m??2743.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1512:04+142m??2749.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#35/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+612:29+85m??2759.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#36/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1412:44+152m??2778.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1512:52+142m??2783.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1513:07+152m??2799.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+122m??2807.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1313:38+162m??2824.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-314:15+45m??2828.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+92m??2842.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+102m??2852.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1114:50+102m??2860.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1114:59+102m??2868.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#46/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1215:09+122m??2878.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1115:22+112m??2887.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+1615:33+172m??2899.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#49/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2015:45+202m??2913.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#50/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+1616:07+152m??2928.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+1716:19+162m??2940.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#52/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1216:42+122m??2955.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+135m??2958.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#54/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1717:26+172m??2978.05440mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+222m??2993.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#56/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2517:53+242m??21001.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2318:06+242m??21012.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#58/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+242m??21030.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#59/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1518:48+172m??21041.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#60/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21055.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#61/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+020:05+620m??21058.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#62/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+920:19+92m??21063.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1120:29+102m??21069.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#64|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1120:36+112m??21075.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1620:49+162m??21086.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1821:02+182m??21098.06732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#67|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+2021:16+202m??21111.02732mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#68|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1021:45+112m??21123.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#69|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+123:00+45m??21189.095 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#70!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:32+182m??21236.051 WRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#71!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1600:08+145m??31263.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#72!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+501:10+95m??31305.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#73|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+102m??31381.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#74|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1102:47+105m??31389.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#75|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+803:43+82m??31430.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#76|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1104:00+102m??31447.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#77|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??31466.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#78|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  04:35+1204:37+112m??31484.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#79|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31491.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#80|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1404:55+132m??31504.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#81|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-5-??31518.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.