Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kiul - Jamalpur- Bariarpur(Munger Dt.) - BHAGALPUR - Sahibganj- Pakur- HOWRAH - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada - Secunderabad (Hyderabad)

15483/Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderabad "Bihar-AP" Exp [Daily] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jun 30 2013 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2198 km  1 xfers
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+17??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44+2912:45+311m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+3313:03+342m??141.062100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:20+3613:22+392m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  13:41+4013:43+422m??178.06875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  13:52+4413:54+442m??188.06562mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:08+4614:10+462m??1103.06053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  14:20+4714:21+481m??1113.02347mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#9%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:00+3915:01+411m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:391.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+1715:50+2310m??1129.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  16:04+3716:05+381m??1141.03148mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:13+3616:14+371m??1145.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:24+3616:25+371m??1152.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:37+3816:38+381m??1163.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:01+3117:16+3115m??1174.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:28+3717:29+381m??1185.05142mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:50+3617:51+381m??1203.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  18:02+3618:03+371m??1214.04939mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+4018:35+3915m??1228.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:03+5119:04+531m??1258.05144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  19:28+5419:29+551m??1278.03953mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#22%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:05+4320:15+4310m??1301.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+5120:48+511m??1339.02938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#24%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:22+3221:27+335m??1356.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:49+5321:50+541m??1382.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#26/==/RPH•Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)•23:05+3123:10+345m??1435.06240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:22+4523:23+451m??1447.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:39+4523:41+452m??1462.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:08+5200:13+495m??2495.06755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  00:30+5000:32+502m??2514.04540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:16+4901:21+515m??2547.05937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+1:0202:32+1:042m??2614.03514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:40+28-??2654.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+3??2654.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+409:10+45m??2769.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??2885.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1111:37+122m??2948.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1612:12+172m??2991.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2013:15+215m??21063.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3813:55+395m??21091.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3414:50+3120m??21110.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4315:42+432m??21181.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4816:40+475m??21257.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+3517:07+342m??21282.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+342m??21332.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4118:59+422m??21405.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+465m??21474.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4121:30+4020m??21535.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0123:36+1:021m??21686.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#50/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0100:31+1:032m??31736.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1401:09+1:151m??31778.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#52/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2201:40+1:231m??31826.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5403:25+4815m??31885.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#54/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:10+1:145m??31917.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#55%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:2105:15+1:211m??31991.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#56%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1706:11+1:171m??32051.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#57%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:41+1:211m??32088.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#58%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1207:20+1:131m??32123.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#59/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+40-??32198.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.