Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kiul - Jamalpur- Bariarpur(Munger Dt.) - BHAGALPUR - Sahibganj- Pakur- HOWRAH - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada - Secunderabad (Hyderabad)

15483/Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderabad "Bihar-AP" Exp [Daily] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jun 30 2013 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2198 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+2:31510.056116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:45+2:5212:47+2:562m1123.077112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+3:0013:03+3:032m0141.062100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:20+3:0713:22+3:122m0159.08793mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  13:35+3:1813:37+3:192m0178.06175mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6%--%KSCKashi Chak (2 PFs)  13:47+3:2113:49+3:222m0188.04862mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:08+3:2214:10+3:222m01103.06653mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  14:19+3:1814:21+3:192m01113.02447mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#9%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:59+3:1115:01+3:112m11128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:391.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2:5215:50+2:5710m51129.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  16:04+2:2416:05+2:251m01141.03148mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:13+2:2416:14+2:251m01145.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:24+2:2616:25+2:271m01152.05153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:37+2:2916:38+2:301m01163.03252mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#15%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+2:2717:15+2:2515m11174.05656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:27+2:2817:28+2:291m21186.05142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:49+2:2817:50+2:281m01203.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  18:02+2:2718:03+2:281m01213.04939mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:2918:35+2:2815m11228.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:03+2:3619:04+2:381m11257.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  19:27+2:4219:28+2:411m01278.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#22%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:05+2:3220:15+2:3110m11301.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+2:3420:47+2:341m21339.02938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#24%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:22+2:2021:27+2:205m21356.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:49+2:2921:50+2:301m21382.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#26/==/RPH•Rampurhat Junction (3 PFs)•  23:05+2:2623:10+2:275m11435.06240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:22+2:2923:23+2:291m21447.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:39+2:3023:41+2:312m41462.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:08+2:3400:13+2:355m22495.06755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  00:30+2:3700:32+2:402m12514.04540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:16+3:0701:21+3:075m52547.05936mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+3:1102:32+3:122m32614.03514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:40+3:32-112654.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+2212654.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  09:05+609:10+75m32769.08242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+112m22885.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m02948.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+262m02991.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3813:10+375m321063.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4113:55+415m421091.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+3914:45+3520m421110.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:35+4715:37+472m021181.0959mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:25+5416:30+545m221257.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  16:55+5116:57+512m021282.04522mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0650.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+332m021332.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:58+4219:00+422m021405.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+455m021474.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:05+5421:25+5520m321535.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10151.0
#49/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1723:36+1:171m321686.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#50/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:1300:31+1:152m131736.06723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#51/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2101:09+1:221m331777.09518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#52/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2601:40+1:271m331825.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#53/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5903:25+5615m031885.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#54/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:2004:10+1:215m131917.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#55%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:3105:15+1:311m031991.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#56%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:2806:11+1:281m032051.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#57%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:3206:41+1:331m032088.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#58%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:2507:20+1:251m032123.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#59/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+56-232198.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.