Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

15488/Σ chennai jodhpur AC special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jul 01 2013 (01:15)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2495 km  1 xfers
#1. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 8m Distance: 2348 km
xfer @ DNA/Degana Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+3??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+2022:20+202m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+023:35+15m??1138.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:01+1000:03+102m??2176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:26+1701:28+172m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-1104:05+010m??2431.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  05:15+2405:17+232m??2532.075118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+242m??2639.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+342m??2740.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3509:25+402m??2813.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+011:40+215m??2882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+411:59+51m??2896.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+414:55+910m??21091.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+920:05+185m??21389.038328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2592.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+522:35+85m??21481.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+2723:01+281m??21491.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+3123:24+302m??21519.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+2100:06+202m??31561.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-1002:10+810m??31664.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#20/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-1103:50+330m??31720.095468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#21/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+162m??31811.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30134.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1906:30+1910m??31945.054256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-1508:45+315m??32053.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4166.0
#24|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+1809:28+182m??32119.073314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#25|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+4810:18+492m??32177.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#26|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+3410:55+3310m??32185.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+252m??32239.076388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#28|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:41+5012:42+551m??32304.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+5613:20+582m??32348.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#30|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:5815:23+3:5211m??32348.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:3816:24+3:379m??32392.044322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+3:3316:53+3:352m??32412.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#33|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+3:21-??32495.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.