Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Udupi to Mumbai Trains

15493/Σ UD - LTT Trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by navinjathan  Jul 01 2013 (11:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 48m  12 halts  Distance: 3148 km  2 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 23h 27m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 13m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 11h 15m
#3. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 43m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 10:33 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+4??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1610:17+152m??198.06710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+2510:37+252m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+301m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5211:20+523m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+2912:55+295m??1213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4014:03+393m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3315:05+425m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4215:45+432m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+4416:25+445m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5217:55+525m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0318:50+1:042m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#14/==/MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  20:15+2220:25+3310m??1626.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+4021:52+422m??1689.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46+3422:48+362m??1748.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38+3500:40+392m??2851.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+402m??2879.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+5302:20+5410m??2939.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50+5602:52+572m??2968.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40+5103:42+522m??21015.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0507:20+1:095m??21176.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1113:40+205m??21454.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22+1514:25+143m??21487.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:55+14-??21503.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620 - Buffer: 23h 27m
0 intermediate stations14:200.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2814:22+322m??31503.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+3314:40+342m??31519.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3414:54+352m??31535.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+22m??31569.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3515:46+372m??31584.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3616:02+372m??31598.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+4116:28+442m??31625.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4616:42+492m??31638.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#34%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+5017:00+512m??31657.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+5317:12+542m??31666.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  17:45+5217:47+522m??31694.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+5418:14+562m??31721.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+4819:15+4910m??31754.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#39%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+1:0020:54+1:022m??31850.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#40%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0123:25+1:035m??31990.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#41%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1200:56+1:162m??42065.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#42%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3305:15+364m??42268.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+3505:55+343m??42301.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#44/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35+31-??42317.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134 - Buffer: 11h 15m
0 intermediate stations17:480.0
#45%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3717:50+372m??42317.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#46%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+3718:28+391m??42349.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#47%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+518:47+42m??42383.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#48%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+4219:18+441m??42398.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#49%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4720:02+492m??42452.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#50%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5720:48+572m??42508.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#51%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0721:50+1:1010m??42568.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#52%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2223:58+1:262m??42692.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17112.0
#53%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2602:20+1:295m??52804.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#54%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+5908:30+1:045m??53082.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#55/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+3809:30+383m??53115.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#56/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:33+49-??53148.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.