Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bangalore - Chennai - Haldia Weekly chain

15497/Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 01 2013 (13:24)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+806:42+92m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+1506:53+152m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+162m??170.076813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+1308:03+141m??1104.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+1408:45+151m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+212m??1178.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+2309:50+232m??1230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3610:10+362m??1254.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+3910:20+382m??1269.056129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+352m??1291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+3011:35+292m??1354.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:15+18-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT)/22613
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??1359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+819:00+91m??1652.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+921:55+1515m??1790.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2400:13+242m??2940.05123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+1804:30+1920m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2205:30+215m??21201.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1908:32+202m??21418.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1911:00+1820m??21566.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1911:25+195m??21585.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2112:00+215m??21612.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??21684.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
36 intermediate stations02:58223.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:00+2716:10+2310m??21907.06142mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#26/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:54+2616:55+261m??21951.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#27/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:22+2417:23+241m??21975.0414mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#28/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  18:30+22-??22020.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.