Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:11:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:11:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1550/Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (21:20)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 3275 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+142m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+622:38+66m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+82m??183.066239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??1100.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+423:59+1010m??1136.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+710m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+902:40+102m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-203:40+210m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+804:25+82m??2389.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+212m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2105:14+215m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+706:20+82m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1207:20+1315m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+509:36+52m??2535.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1011:11+113m??2648.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+712:10+85m??2702.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+142m??2781.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??2820.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3015:40+3110m??2917.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4717:50+465m??21071.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0619:45+1:0710m??21209.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5821:40+1:005m??21301.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+5500:15+565m??31485.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+5601:10+562m??31554.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:05+1:0510m??31608.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1304:25+1:163m??31792.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2005:20+1:222m??31865.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5106:45+1:112m??31916.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1608:35+1:153m??31998.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3809:30+1:425m??32032.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2713:58+1:372m??32235.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:4215:55+1:465m??32310.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+2:1117:46+2:162m??32421.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#36%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+2:0419:12+2:102m??32500.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4920:40+1:5310m??32546.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+2:0321:38+2:032m??32606.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:1222:30+2:142m??32661.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:5123:42+1:512m??32716.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4000:36+1:412m??42765.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:4900:58+1:492m??42797.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#43%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3902:30+1:4210m??42860.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#44/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4903:15+1:492m??42907.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:5403:35+1:542m??42930.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5603:45+1:552m??42939.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4904:10+1:482m??42959.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5204:20+1:522m??42971.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:2805:05+1:295m??42993.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2705:30+1:272m??43014.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:3005:50+1:302m??43036.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3306:10+1:332m??43058.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:1307:00+1:155m??43082.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:1607:15+1:181m??43092.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:2207:30+1:231m??43107.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:2407:45+1:242m??43123.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:2308:05+1:232m??43138.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#58/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2408:25+1:251m??43157.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2109:00+1:4110m??43168.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#60/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:42+1:382m??43201.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:2911:00+1:302m??43256.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+54-??43275.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.