Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

15502/Σ bikaner - jodhpur - mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Jul 02 2013 (00:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 52m
#2. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 5 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1307:13+152m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+2208:05+257m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2409:13+2510m??1173.064322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2411:05+2215m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2311:37+223m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMY•Pali Marwar (2 PFs)•  12:13+2312:15+242m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+232m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1214:08+172m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+616:00+910m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+1417:00+182m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+3018:01+352m??1663.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+2219:55+1720m??1732.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+3820:54+382m??1796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+3521:48+3410m??1832.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
0 intermediate stations02:120.0
#16/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+5??1832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1523:17+162m??1903.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+900:28+115m??2962.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1401:19+172m??21031.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25164.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  03:44+303:46+52m??21195.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+304:21+72m??21219.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:296.0
#22/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  04:50-1-??21225.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.