Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Hatia- Rourkela- VISAKHAPATNAM- Vijayawada- Hyderabad.

15503/Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad (via Visakhapatnam) Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 02 2013 (01:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1006 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+210:44+22m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+111:25+220m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+111:54+22m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+112:35+310m??162.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+713:13+81m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+413:35+52m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+515:05+615m??1175.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+715:25+75m??1182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1215:58+141m??1224.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2416:38+251m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+817:45+111m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+218:10+21m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+918:55+2030m??1348.060198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+2419:26+261m??1377.065237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+2219:59+231m??1412.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1120:50+1110m??1449.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m??1475.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m??1496.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#21%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  21:50+2822:00+3110m??1497.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+4522:20+492m??1522.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+5922:35+1:025m??1540.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+5922:57+1:052m??1559.041177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+4100:25+455m??2616.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+5201:00+532m??2660.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#27%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4001:45+4210m??2680.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+4302:02+432m??2693.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+4602:19+452m??2709.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+4402:30+442m??2715.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+4002:57+402m??2740.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:25+3603:27+362m??2766.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#33/==/THVTherubali  04:08+3504:10+392m??2801.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+5204:22+542m??2811.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:50+5615m??2820.071228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+1:5205:30+1:522m??2865.019122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0105:37+1:012m??2867.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+5606:05+563m??2891.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3707:20+365m??2945.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+4507:50+452m??2980.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??2998.01026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:55+2009:15+2320m??21006.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Godavari SF Express/12727
0 intermediate stations-9:-150.0
#43/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+0??21006.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+117:55+21m??21023.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1418:09+151m??21039.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+1718:29+181m??21063.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+1918:44+201m??21081.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#48/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2419:00+241m??21103.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+2619:14+261m??21120.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#50/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3119:33+321m??21144.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3519:46+361m??21156.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#52/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+4220:06+421m??21183.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+4220:39+434m??21207.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#54/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+5421:00+551m??21229.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#55/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+551m??21249.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#56/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+4822:02+491m??21296.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1423:55+1015m??21356.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#58/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m??31456.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#59/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+3701:55+371m??31504.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#60/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+4602:42+492m??31564.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#61/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5103:07+512m??31574.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:38132.0
#62/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+405:50+75m??31706.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#63/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:15+12-??31715.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.