Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via (RANCHI ) Hatia- Bano- Rourkela- BHUBANESWAR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15505/Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyderabad "Jharkhand-A.P" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jul 02 2013 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
  T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1%==%HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+1110.074655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2%==%GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+816:30+91m0142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3%==%PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1216:50+141m0162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2517:17+261m0195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5%==%ORGAOrga  18:14+718:15+81m01129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6%==%NXNNuagaon  18:27+1018:28+121m11136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+719:20+1110m01165.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:48+1219:49+131m11194.062237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:07+1120:08+121m01213.061281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:24+1120:25+121m01229.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:40+920:41+101m01245.037257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+121:20+25m11266.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1521:44+152m01292.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14/--/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:13+140m11313.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)↵¶22:15+1322:35+1520m01314.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/--/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+1522:43+142m11316.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+242m01386.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2200:28+232m02432.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1101:40+115m02471.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+1902:30+1525m02489.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m22542.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2504:40+255m02599.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:20+2405:25+245m42627.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 10m
288 intermediate stations02:1062.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:35+5207:40+525m04689.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+5108:30+5120m44708.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:18+5309:20+532m04779.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:30+5210:35+525m24855.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+512m04930.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:03+5213:05+522m041003.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+5214:05+525m041072.04366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:30+5115:50+5220m041133.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+5318:52+532m041334.05323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+5221:55+5115m641483.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:05350.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:00+38-351833.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.