Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via (RANCHI ) Hatia- Bano- Rourkela- BHUBANESWAR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15505/Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyderabad "Jharkhand-A.P" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 02 2013 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+5??10.074655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+131m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2417:17+251m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+718:15+101m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1018:28+111m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1319:20+1810m??1165.060198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+2219:51+231m??1194.056237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+231m??1213.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+2020:30+251m??1229.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+2220:46+241m??1245.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1521:20+195m??1266.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+402m??1292.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1313.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+3722:35+4120m??1314.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1316.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+462m??1386.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3800:28+412m??2432.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:40+315m??2471.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+4002:30+3925m??2489.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+5703:20+572m??2541.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:40+1:015m??2599.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1:0705:20+1:065m??2626.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40+1:3707:45+1:385m??2626.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:3108:40+1:3220m??2645.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:5709:30+1:572m??2716.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+2:0310:25+2:025m??2792.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3812:02+1:382m??2867.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:4912:55+1:492m??2940.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:5213:55+1:525m??21009.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05+1:4515:50+1:2245m??21070.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50+2:0818:52+2:162m??21271.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40+1:2221:55+1:1515m??21420.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:25350.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:20+1:06-??31770.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.