Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via (RANCHI ) Hatia- Bano- Rourkela- BHUBANESWAR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15506/Σ Ranchi(Hatia)- Hyderabad "Jharkhand-A.P" DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 02 2013 (01:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1761 km  1 xfers
#1. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18451
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -15:55+5??10.074655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??142.063577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+131m??162.076548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:16+2417:17+251m??195.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#5/--/ORGAOrga  18:14+718:15+101m??1129.034227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  18:27+1018:28+111m??1136.041218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#7/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1319:20+1810m??1165.060198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+2219:51+231m??1194.056237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+231m??1213.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+2020:30+251m??1229.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+2220:46+241m??1245.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1521:20+195m??1266.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+402m??1292.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1313.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#15%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+3722:35+4120m??1314.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1316.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+462m??1386.060141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#18!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3800:28+412m??2432.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:40+315m??2471.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+4002:30+3925m??2489.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+5703:20+572m??2541.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:40+1:015m??2599.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1:0705:20+1:065m??2626.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#24/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2626.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+509:05+75m??2645.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+1009:28+102m??2672.09621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1809:58+182m??2716.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1910:38+192m??2771.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1711:05+175m??2792.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+1211:28+122m??2817.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+2011:43+252m??2835.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+712:30+82m??2867.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#33/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1812:52+192m??2893.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+2013:05+212m??2906.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#35/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+212m??2920.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+2113:39+212m??2940.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+2513:53+252m??2955.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+2914:14+292m??2978.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2614:48+255m??21009.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2915:17+292m??21044.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+015:34+02m??21062.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+1516:30+1420m??21070.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+1317:02+132m??21087.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+2317:16+241m??21103.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2817:36+291m??21127.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+3418:06+361m??21167.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+3718:21+381m??21184.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:49+471m??21221.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)19:50+4720:05+4115m??21271.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#50/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5720:34+581m??21293.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#51|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+1:0120:55+1:021m??21310.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#52|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+1:0021:10+1:001m??21321.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#53|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+5021:44+511m??21341.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#54!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+5222:05+531m??21358.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#55!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+5022:27+511m??21375.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#56!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+2423:30+261m??21404.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#57!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+3000:45+3010m??31448.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#58/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+4601:35+475m??31480.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#59%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+1:0102:16+1:031m??31522.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#60%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+1:0902:47+1:101m??31554.071108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#61%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1503:06+1:151m??31575.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#62%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1003:46+1:101m??31613.081153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#63%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:1204:15+1:121m??31651.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#64/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+6-??31761.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.