Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- GAYA- Gomoh - Bokaro- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15508/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Andhra" [via Kharagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Jul 02 2013 (01:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 3377 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1527 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1465 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 12
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+411210.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4508:16+453m21131.065191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:29+4808:31+482m11145.069189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+5208:47+522m11161.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:45+1:0009:47+1:012m11226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:36+1:1110:38+1:112m31301.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+1:5112:40+2:0210m51440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2:2713:04+2:282m31458.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+3:0214:30+3:0525m61512.060 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:2915:53+3:315m31590.080116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+3:5216:30+3:512m11637.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+3:5616:46+3:582m11650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:1117:30+4:075m31685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+4:4018:50+4:582m11769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+4:4520:10+4:5010m51813.02782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:5420:24+4:542m01819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+5:0621:20+5:0920m01831.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:55+5:1621:57+5:192m01886.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+5:3022:30+5:312m31934.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  22:45+5:3622:47+5:372m41951.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:59+5:4423:01+5:442m01968.088104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:22+5:5323:24+5:552m01999.044102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:15+5:4000:20+5:405m021037.055116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:43+5:3101:45+5:312m021113.091399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:35+5:3602:37+5:362m021188.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:02+5:3003:12+5:2910m021206.032240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:44+5:2303:46+5:232m221223.021227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4416.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:0704:35+5:075m221239.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:1105:30+5:122m221291.050257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:02103.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:32+4:5607:42+4:5210m521394.062165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:0908:19+5:092m021430.077102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)09:35+5:1010:00+5:0825m221527.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Secunderabad SF Express/22849 - Buffer: 11m
105 intermediate stations04:00385.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  14:00+014:05+05m031912.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#34/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+015:02+11m031981.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+015:40+02m232028.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+016:37+02m032091.07922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+318:10+35m332206.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+418:50+45m432234.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+219:45+420m432253.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:30+1121:35+105m032400.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:06+1022:08+102m032443.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+112m032475.08128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+900:45+95m042617.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+902:10+2120m342678.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:52+2505:54+252m042879.0-23mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations00:3089.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+271m342968.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+2408:25+2315m043028.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:58208.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m243236.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#49/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m343246.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#50/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:25+21-343377.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.