Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road- GAYA- Gomoh - Bokaro- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Secunderabad (Hyderabad ).

15508/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "Bodhgaya-Andhra" [via Kharagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 02 2013 (01:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
#1. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1530 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22849/Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+31??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+5508:16+543m??1131.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+3708:29+362m??1145.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3608:47+352m??1161.069183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#5/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+4109:45+412m??1226.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#6/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+5110:36+512m??1301.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+4412:40+4510m??1440.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:0813:04+1:082m??1458.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)14:05+1:2814:30+1:3925m??1512.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#10!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+2:0415:53+2:045m??1590.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#11!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+2:1916:30+2:202m??1637.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+2:2616:46+2:272m??1650.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+2:2417:30+2:245m??1685.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#14/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+2:4518:50+2:492m??1769.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:10+2:4410m??1813.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5620:24+2:562m??1819.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:0421:20+3:1620m??1831.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:2222:00+3:242m??1886.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:4722:34+3:472m??1934.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  22:51+3:4622:53+3:462m??1952.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5623:06+3:562m??1968.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:0023:32+4:012m??1999.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4500:30+3:455m??21037.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:3301:47+3:332m??21113.089 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:3302:40+3:352m??21189.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+3:2803:15+3:2710m??21207.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+3:1003:56+3:102m??21224.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:0504:35+3:045m??21239.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:0705:30+3:082m??21292.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3:1907:35+3:2010m??21394.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#31/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:2508:19+3:252m??21430.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+3:1910:00+3:0625m??21530.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express/22849 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-414:05+75m??21530.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#34/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+415:02+51m??21599.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+115:40+22m??21646.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+1416:37+142m??21709.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:23115.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3618:05+395m??21824.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+1:0318:50+1:035m??21852.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1:0019:45+1:0020m??21871.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:3521:30+1:365m??22018.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  22:02+1:5922:03+2:001m??22061.03847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+1:1722:55+1:172m??22093.07828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:1800:50+1:175m??32235.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:1602:10+1:1320m??32296.05411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:42201.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:52+4505:54+532m??32497.0-23mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:3090.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:4506:25+1:461m??32587.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)08:10+1:1408:25+1:0915m??32646.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:58208.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:23+1:3211:25+1:322m??32854.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#49/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1:4111:40+1:412m??32864.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:45132.0
#50/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:25+1:01-??32996.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.