Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai - Kharagpur - Haldia

15514/Σ Mumbai - Kharagpur - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2013 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2079 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12151/Samarsata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 28m Distance: 1965 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarsata SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+2321:18+273m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:13+4722:18+425m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:58+3923:00+462m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+4823:50+492m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+5910m??2424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:1405:00+1:145m??2563.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+145m??2642.049336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-311:05+015m??2816.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1512:43+162m??2946.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2813:58+282m??21050.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+714:55+95m??21081.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1415:40+1410m??21124.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+717:45+715m??21235.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+2819:23+282m??21367.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+921:00+135m??21439.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+1722:40+1415m??21540.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/CKP•Chakradharpur (3 PFs)•  00:10+700:15+95m??31641.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+1802:08+185m??31757.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1903:05+215m??31796.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+3003:45+302m??31849.06689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  05:18+905:20+92m??31952.01852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#23%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:03-106:05+62m??31965.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)/13502 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#24%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-110:10+110m??31965.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+510:52+62m??32009.0659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  11:14+811:16+82m??32033.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#27/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town (1 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??32071.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/--/BAARBandar P.H. (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??32076.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#29/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  12:15+3-??32079.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.