Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -Kharagpur Jn - Haldia

15516/Σ Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -Kharagpur Jn - Haldia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2013 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1544 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1430 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 114 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55-??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??1207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25-21:40-15m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26-22:27-1m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30-03:50-20m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??2724.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#14/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  05:45-05:47-2m??2794.06934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m??2941.08826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5277.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:47-08:49-2m??21018.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-10:20-20m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??21135.012428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3573.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??21208.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51-13:53-2m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m??21430.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#27/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21474.0599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#28/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  19:26-19:28-2m??21498.0444mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#29/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  20:30--??21544.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.