Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1552/Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (21:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 3548 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+142m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+522:38+56m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+82m??183.066239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??1100.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+423:59+910m??1136.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+810m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+112m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-203:40+210m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+804:25+82m??2389.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+202m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2105:14+215m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+606:20+82m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1107:20+1315m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+1??2514.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2013:21+203m??2655.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+225m??2709.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+215m??2827.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2817:52+2712m??2925.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??21078.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4421:45+455m??21217.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+265m??21309.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:10+1:0210m??31607.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1205:13+1:122m??31683.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+572m??31802.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3610m??31815.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0009:32+1:012m??31957.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0211:07+1:005m??32059.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m??32266.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3918:10+382m??32522.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3219:20+296m??32560.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??32643.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??32653.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m??32725.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+372m??32758.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??42842.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+365m??42963.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+455m??43022.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??43073.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3505:10+345m??43123.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:25+385m??43179.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+372m??43210.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3607:40+373m??43254.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??43309.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#45/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1909:50+3010m??43328.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#46/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3310:33+342m??43363.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4311:15+463m??43388.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#48%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5611:34+552m??43406.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0011:43+1:002m??43414.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??43423.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#51/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m??43435.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??43443.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0313:00+1:025m??43484.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:0513:21+1:052m??43507.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#55/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+182m??43546.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#56/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+35-??43548.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.