Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MDU

15522/Σ TRIVANDRUM-RAMESWARAM Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jul 02 2013 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1259 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 605 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56721/Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0210.06212mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:45+721:46+71m1121.03613mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+721:53+63m1123.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+121m0147.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:23+1222:24+131m1153.06612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:38+1622:39+171m0169.03917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m1178.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:15+1623:17+162m2195.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:40+523:45+85m2197.0453mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#10/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  00:30+1200:31+131m02131.0899mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:47+1800:50+173m02154.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:05+1401:06+141m12167.0477mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+121m22185.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+152m02198.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:30+2802:35+275m12239.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PVU•Paravur (3 PFs)•  02:49+2802:50+281m02251.06718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  03:00+2903:01+291m02262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  03:10+3103:11+311m02271.03817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  03:16+3103:17+311m02274.04519mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:55+2004:00+245m12303.05212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:20+2904:21+301m02320.05929mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:42+3204:43+371m02341.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:10+2905:11+331m02356.03251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+2305:55+3610m32374.04115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:14+3506:15+351m12387.06079mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:33+3606:34+371m02405.07796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:45+3906:46+401m02420.03195mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:45+295m22448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2608:35+5010m02477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4709:15+491m02513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+5209:37+541m02534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1:0310:00+1:072m02561.035107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:15+3911:20+415m32605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56721
95 intermediate stations-11:-20493.0
#34|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:40+2531098.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  12:45+212:46+21m131102.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  12:54+612:55+61m131111.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  13:02+713:03+81m131119.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:11+1013:12+111m131130.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:20+1113:21+111m131139.02378mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#40|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+513:40+161m231146.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+211m031156.06359mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  14:03+2314:04+231m031170.08042mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  14:19+2914:20+291m031190.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  14:35+3114:36+361m031205.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  14:44+3714:45+371m131214.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  14:54+3814:55+401m031225.0857mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  15:05+4015:06+401m131240.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#48|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  15:10+4115:11+411m231242.0127mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2417.0
#49|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  16:35-4-231259.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.