Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MDU

15522/Σ TRIVANDRUM-RAMESWARAM Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jul 02 2013 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 605 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 56721/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.07012mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+821:45+72m??121.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+202m??153.08512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+252m??169.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3122:39+312m??178.04214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2823:05+282m??195.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1323:35+205m??197.077 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:02+371m??2131.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+312m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+312m??2167.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+402m??2185.0399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2198.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2502:20+245m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2602:33+261m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAK•Varkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)•  02:42+2802:43+281m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3102:53+311m??2271.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2003:40+215m??2303.04312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+241m??2320.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2504:30+371m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+605:55+1910m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2406:10+241m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+241m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+251m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+195m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+421m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:37+421m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4810:00+492m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2511:15+2110m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56721
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#34|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:40+2??2605.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??2609.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  12:54+612:55+61m??2618.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  13:02+913:03+91m??2626.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:11+1113:12+111m??2637.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??2646.02378mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#40|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+313:40+131m??2653.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+171m??2663.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  14:03+1814:04+191m??2677.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+231m??2697.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  14:35+2514:36+271m??2712.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??2721.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  14:54+2814:55+291m??2732.0857mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??2747.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#48|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  15:10+3015:11+371m??2749.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#49|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  15:27-15:28-1m??2755.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0711.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  16:35-2-??2766.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.