Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
East & West connecting chain Dibrugarh - Lucknow - Okha

15525/Σ Dibrugarh - Lucknow- Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 4035 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2031 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 38 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)/15933
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2208:05+2410m??142.063124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+332m??1145.054101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2610:55+2710m??1199.046118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3511:47+502m??1237.045102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#6|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:20+3313:30+4010m??1307.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#7|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  14:12+4714:14+472m??1344.027177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1132.0
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2015:30+325m??1376.039141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#9!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  16:17+4016:19+412m??1407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+462m??1421.06478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:17+4817:19+502m??1466.04565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:20+3719:55+3235m??1557.04559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#13%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3821:08+3610m??1604.05058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:12109.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+3123:30+3310m??1713.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+4700:55+495m??2820.04248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:22+4501:27+455m??2838.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+3604:20+4415m??2964.040114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations04:35184.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1409:15+2020m??21148.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:04124.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+3611:20+381m??21272.03044mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:5056.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+913:20+1510m??21328.07849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#21%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  14:12+1:0514:13+1:051m??21395.03251mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  14:31+1:0114:32+1:021m??21405.02452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#23%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+5915:00+1:042m??21415.03055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:0060.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4217:10+4710m??21475.04458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#25!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  18:40+4118:45+435m??21541.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#26!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  20:10+3320:15+375m??21606.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3074.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:45+1623:00+1915m??21680.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20196.0
#28!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+4802:22+512m??31876.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:38128.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+1810m??32004.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)10:00+2810:30+1930m??32004.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:05+3912:20+3915m??32076.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:2614:02+1:292m??32215.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2:1815:30+2:225m??32307.021167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:43+2:1116:45+2:172m??32332.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:12+2:0617:20+2:088m??32336.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+2:0518:15+2:052m??32389.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:38+2:0818:40+2:182m??32416.066176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:3919:20+2:425m??32454.049213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0098.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2:2821:30+2:3010m??32552.041259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:45153.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+1:3001:35+1:3820m??42705.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5402:05+1:542m??42734.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#42%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+1:4502:55+1:452m??42779.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#43%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+1:5503:45+1:5610m??42824.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#44/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:15+1:5404:20+1:535m??42844.068415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#45|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4605:30+1:492m??42921.049422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#46|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:2507:20+1:242m??43010.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#47/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:22+1:022m??43038.065513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:1209:10+1:2310m??43079.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#49/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1:1810:20+1:242m??43134.062469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#50/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1:2111:10+1:2010m??43176.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:02186.0
#51/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:12+5414:14+552m??43362.067122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:1715:35+1:1215m??43436.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#53/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+1:0616:23+1:062m??43472.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#54/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26+017:28+02m??43533.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#55/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:1118:05+1:0820m??43536.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+5119:22+522m??43601.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#57|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:21+1:0420:23+1:062m??43667.06772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#58!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+1:1421:31+1:162m??43741.04786mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#59!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+1:1422:30+1:165m??43783.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#60|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+1:2123:58+1:352m??43859.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#61|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2700:22+1:322m??53867.05412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#62|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+1:2501:25+1:252m??53922.07245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#63|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+1:3902:37+1:522m??54006.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2329.0
#64|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+30-??54035.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.